PhD Scientific Days 2020

Budapest, August 31 - September 1, 2020

Program, 31 August

Aula

7:30 – 9:00

Registration, Coffee and Poster Mounting

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

9:00 – 10:10

Welcome Address and Plenary Lecture

Invited Speaker: Dr. Gusztáv Bélteki, Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, Cambridge, UK

Aula

10:10 – 10:20

Break

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

10:20 – 11:20

Molecular Sciences I. Lectures

Chairperson: Dr. Csaba Dávid, Dr. Szilvia Nagy

Hevesy György Lecture Hall

10:20 – 11:20

Theoretical and Translational I. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Zoltán Prohászka, Dr. Gábor Földes

Békésy György Lecture Hall

10:20 – 11:20

Clinical Medicine I. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Gábor Firneisz, Dr. Judit Hodrea

Beznák Aladár Lecture Hall

10:20 – 11:20

Pathology and Oncology I. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Gábor Barna

Hári Pál Lecture Hall

10:20 – 11:20

Health Sciences Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Andrea Székely, Dr. Klára Gadó

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

11:20 – 11:40

Molecular Sciences I. Posters

Chairperson: Dr. Csaba Dávid, Dr. Szilvia Nagy

Hevesy György Lecture Hall

11:20 – 11:40

Theoretical and Translational I. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Zoltán Prohászka, Dr. Gábor Földes

Békésy György Lecture Hall

11:20 – 11:40

Clinical Medicine I. Posters

Chairpersons: Prof. Miklós Sárdy, Dr. Eleonóra Nardainé Imrédi

Beznák Aladár Lecture Hall

11:20 – 11:40

Pathology and Oncology I. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Gábor Barna

Hári Pál Lecture Hall

11:20 – 11:40

Health Sciences Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Andrea Székely, Dr. Klára Gadó

Aula

11:40 – 11:50

Break

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

11:50 – 12:50

Molecular Sciences II. Lectures

Chairpersons: Prof. László Csanády, Dr. Gábor Sirokmány

Hevesy György Lecture Hall

11:50 – 12:50

Theoretical and Translational II. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Zoltán Prohászka, Dr. Gábor Földes

Békésy György Lecture Hall

11:50 – 12:50

Clinical Medicine II. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Andrea Fekete, Dr. Ádám Hosszú

Beznák Aladár Lecture Hall

11:50 – 12:50

Pathology and Oncology II. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Tibor Krenács

Hári Pál Lecture Hall

11:50 – 12:35

Neurosciences I. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Balázs Hangya, Dr. Zsuzsanna Emese Tóth

12:35 – 13:10

Neurosciences I. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Balázs Hangya, Dr. Zsuzsanna Emese Tóth

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

12:50 – 13:10

Molecular Sciences II. Posters

Chairpersons: Prof. László Csanády, Dr. Gábor Sirokmány

Hevesy György Lecture Hall

12:50 – 13:10

Theoretical and Translational II. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Zoltán Prohászka, Dr. Gábor Földes

Békésy György Lecture Hall

12:50 – 13:10

Clinical Medicine II. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Andrea Fekete, Dr. Ádám Hosszú

Beznák Aladár Lecture Hall

12:50 – 13:10

Pathology and Oncology II. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Tibor Krenács

Aula

13:10 – 15:10

Lunch Box and Poster Viewing

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

15:10 – 16:20

Plenary Lecture | Exam Test / I.

Invited Speaker: Dr. Balázs Rózsa, Insitute of Experimental Medicine, Budapest

Aula

16:20 – 17:00

Coffee Break

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

17:00 – 19:00

Opening Ceremony and Panel Discussion

Aula

19:00 – 0:00

Evening Reception