PhD Scientific Days 2020

Budapest, August 31 - September 1, 2020

Program, 1 September

Aula

8:00 – 9:00

Registration, Coffee and Poster Mounting

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

9:00 – 10:00

Plenary Lecture | Exam Test / II.

Invited Speaker: Dr. Anna Sebestyén, 1st Department of Pathology and Cancer Research, Semmelweis University, Budapest

Aula

10:00 – 10:10

Break

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

10:10 – 11:10

Molecular Sciences III. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Dávid Dóra

Hevesy György Lecture Hall

10:10 – 11:10

Pharmaceutical Sciences I. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Szabolcs Béni, Dr. Zoltán Zádori

Békésy György Lecture Hall

10:10 – 11:10

Theoretical and Translational III. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. László Smeller, Dr. Zsolt Mártonfalvi

Beznák Aladár Lecture Hall

10:10 – 11:10

Mental Sciences I. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. János Réthelyi, Dr. Szabolcs Török, Dr. Róbert Bódizs

Hári Pál Lecture Hall

10:10 – 11:10

Dental Sciences Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. János Vág, Dr. Beáta Kerémi, Dr. Sándor Farkasdi

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

11:10 – 11:30

Molecular Sciences III. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Dávid Dóra

Hevesy György Lecture Hall

11:10 – 11:30

Pharmaceutical Sciences I. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Krisztina Ludányi, Dr. László Őrfi

Békésy György Lecture Hall

11:10 – 11:30

Theoretical and Translational III. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. László Smeller, Dr. Zsolt Mártonfalvi

Beznák Aladár Lecture Hall

11:10 – 11:35

Mental Sciences I. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Pál Czobor, Dr. Ágnes Zana, Dr. Szabolcs Török

Hári Pál Lecture Hall

11:10 – 11:30

Dental Sciences Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Vág János, Dr. Kerémi Beáta, Dr. Farkasdi Sándor

Aula

11:30 – 11:40

Break

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

11:40 – 12:40

Molecular Sciences IV. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Tamás Mészáros, Dr. Csaba Tímár

Hevesy György Lecture Hall

11:40 – 12:25

Clinical Medicine III. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Balázs Győrffy, Dr. Bálint Mikes

Békésy György Lecture Hall

11:40 – 12:40

Theoretical and Translational IV. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. László Smeller, Dr. Zsolt Mártonfalvi

Beznák Aladár Lecture Hall

11:40 – 12:25

Mental Sciences II. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. János Réthelyi, Dr. Szabolcs Török, Dr. Róbert Bódizs

Hári Pál Lecture Hall

11:40 – 12:55

Pharmaceutical Sciences II. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Szabolcs Béni, Dr. Zoltán Zádori

Hevesy György Lecture Hall

12:25 – 13:00

Clinical Medicine III. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Domonkos Pap, Dr. Beáta Szebeni

Beznák Aladár Lecture Hall

12:25 – 13:00

Mental Sciences II. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Pál Czobor, Dr. Ágnes Zana, Dr. Szabolcs Török

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

12:40 – 13:01

Molecular Sciences IV. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Csaba Tímár

Békésy György Lecture Hall

12:40 – 13:00

Theoretical and Translational IV. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. László Smeller, Dr. Zsolt Mártonfalvi

Hári Pál Lecture Hall

12:55 – 13:10

Pharmaceutical Sciences II. Posters

Chairpersons: Dr. Krisztina Ludányi, Dr. László Őrfi

Aula

13:00 – 15:00

Lunch Box and Poster Viewing

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

15:00 – 16:00

Plenary Lecture | Exam Test / III.

Invited Speaker: Dr. Kálmán Tory, Nephrogenetic Research Group, 1st Department of Paediatrics, Semmelweis University, Budapest

Aula

16:00 – 16:30

Coffee Break

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

16:30 – 18:30

Molecular Sciences V. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Gábor Petheő, Dr. Ádám Bartók

Hevesy György Lecture Hall

16:30 – 18:30

Theoretical and Translational V. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. László Smeller, Dr. Zsolt Mártonfalvi

Békésy György Lecture Hall

16:30 – 18:30

Clinical Medicine IV. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. Monika Csóka, Dr. Judit Hodrea

Beznák Aladár Lecture Hall

16:30 – 18:30

Pathology and Oncology III. Lectures

Chairperson: Dr. József Tímár, Dr. Eszter Molnár

Hári Pál Lecture Hall

16:30 – 18:30

Neurosciences II. Lectures

Chairpersons: Dr. János Szabadics, Dr. Zita Puskás

Szent-Györgyi Albert Lecture Hall

19:00 – 21:00

Presentation of Prizes

Aula

19:30 – 22:00

Farewell Dinner